Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Possession Of Controlled Substance
Maxium Speed Limits
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On the 3rd of August, an officer participating in a Bucks County Aggressive Driving detail stopped a vehicle for traveling at a rate of 54 MPH in a posted 35 MPH zone on Lincoln Hwy. The vehicle was stopped in the area of Centre and Lincoln Hwy and contact was made with the driver, and sole occupant, Mark Fryer. During the course of the traffic stop, officers found in plain sight items consistent with the use of controlled substances. Fryer gave consent to search his car and further evidence of drug usage was found. Fryer was arrested for the possession and will appear in court at a later time.
Arrest Date
Aug 3, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation