DUI
Careless Driving
Vehicles Entering the Roadway
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On the 12th of June, a Middletown Township Police Officer was driving down Lincoln Hwy in Penndel when a vehicle pulled out in front of him in an unsafe manner. The officer stopped the vehicle and a Penndel Borough Police Officer arrived a short time later to assist. While speaking with the driver, and sole occupant, Dylan J. Fritsch-Halstead, officers could detect the odor of an alcoholic beverage coming from his breath and person. Dylan was requested to participate in field sobriety exercises which he was unable to complete. Dylan was arrested for suspected DUI and charges are pending the outcome of lab testing.
Arrest Date
Jun 12, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-0523