WARRANT ARREST
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On the 21st of April, Alicia Friday came to the station to inquire about her car and why it had been impounded. While verifying her driving status with PennDOT records, it was found that there was an active warrant for her arrest from Falls Township PD. Friday was detained while the warrant was confirmed. Once confirmed, Friday was transported to Falls Twp PD and released into their custody.
Arrest Date
Apr 21, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0340