1 Count Access Device Fraud (M1)
1 Count Theft By Unlawful Taking (M1)
1 Count Receiving Stolen Property (M1)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On Monday, May 8, 2017, the victim reported to police that an unknown actor(s) removed her purse from her workplace. The purse contained cash, an iPad, and credit cards. It was also discovered that the actor(s) were using the victim's credit card to make purchases in Penndel Borough and Bensalem Township. With the assistance of Neshaminy Mall Security, the Penndel Police Department identified the actors as Mark T. Fisher and Mariah Appenzeller. Penndel Police subsequently interviewed Fisher and Appenzeller who admitted to stealing the purse, selling the iPad, and using the credit card without the authorization of the victim.
Location
121 W. Lincoln Highway
Penndel, PA 19047
Arrest Date
May 12, 2017
Reference ID
17-0580
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.