THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
UNAUTHORIZED USE OF A MOTOR VEHICLE
Age
45
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On the 25th of August 2024, officers were dispatched to the Bellevue Court Apartments for the report of a theft of a vehicle. The victim reported that she had a friend staying the night in her apartment. When she woke up, she discovered her car was missing. She had not given permission for the friend, identified as Luis Espinal, to use her car. After speaking with Espinal, he reported that he did take the vehicle without the owner's permission. The victim did want charges pressed and Espinal was sent a summons to appear in court.
Location
401 S. Bellevue Ave
Penndel, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Aug 25, 2025
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
24-0701