Active Warrant
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
While performing building checks on businesses in the overnight hours of May 26, a subject, Scot Dorsey, was found sleeping behind an abandoned building in the Penndel Shopping Center. A ID check of the subject found an active Bucks County Warrant. Dorsey was arrested and the Sherriffs were notified.
Arrest Date
May 26, 2018
Reference ID
18-0632
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.