WARRANT ARREST
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
162 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On the 29th of October, officers were dispatched for a domestic in the area of Lincoln Hwy and Bellevue Ave. Officers observed a male and female yelling at each other on the side of the road. Officers made contact with the couple and ID'd the male at Tyler Perrotta and the female as Nicole Dietzsch. Both were checked and it was found that Nicole had an active warrant for her arrest from the Bucks County Sheriff's office. She was detained until the warrant was confirmed and she was taken to the Penndel Borough Police Station to await the arrival of the sheriff's officers. Tyler was not charged and released at the scene.
Arrest Date
Oct 29, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20-1044