WARRANT ARREST
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On the 8th of October, an officer was conducting checks of vehicle registrations and found that a registration came back with an active warrant for the registered owner. The vehicle was stopped and the occupants were checked. It was found that there was only one occupant, Andrew Diaz, who is the registered owner of the vehicle. Diaz was detained while the warrant was confirmed. Once confirmed, he was taken to Penndel PD HQ to await the arrival of the Bucks County Sherriff's Officers and then transferred into their custody upon their arrival.
Arrest Date
Oct 8, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20-0971
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.