Driving on One-way Roadway
Posession of parahernalia
Posession of marijuana
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Gray
On the 26th of February, an officer observed a vehicle traveling the wrong way on LeGrande Ave. The vehicle was stopped on Lincoln Hwy and contact was made with the driver and sole occupant, Noah Deeter. While speaking with Deeter, the distinct smell of marijuana was detected coming from the vehicle. During a search of the vehicle, a small baggie of suspected marijuana was discovered along with loose pills without a prescription. Deeter was arrested for posession of the pills and marijuana. Charges to be filed upon the outcome of lab testing.
Arrest Date
Feb 26, 2020
Reference ID
20-0187