FIREARMS NOT TO BE CARRIED WITHOUT A LICENSE
PUBLIC INTOXICATION
DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
On the 5th of September 2025, officers were dispatched to the area of the Mill Creek Apartments for the report of a male lying on the ground, possibly overdosing. Officers responded and found Joseph DeBlasio lying on the ground with multiple yellow packets on the ground. During the course of speaking with DeBlasio, it was discovered that the yellow packets were prescribed medications, however it was also discovered that DeBlasio was in possession of a firearm without a current PA License to Carry Firearms. DeBlasio was sent a summons to appear in court.
Location
255 E Lincoln Hwy
Penndel, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Sep 5, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
24-0737