BURGLARY
CRIMINAL TRESPASS
CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
LOITERING AND PROWLING AT NIGHT
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On the 27th of September 2024, at around 1:15am, officers were dispatched for a burglary in progress on Crescent St. Upon arrival, a witness reported that there was a person in the adjacent property on Hulmeville Ave. Officers checked the yard and found no one there. However, officers did find broken glass on the ground next to a shed in the rear of the house. While checking the surrounding area, officers observed a male sitting on the ground that matched the description of the actor and he was detained. The owners of the house had cameras in the back yard, and the male subject was found to be on video in the rear of the house entering the shed. The male was identified as Orlando Cruz, Jr. Cruz was then arrested for burglary.
Location
141 Crescent St
Penndel, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2024
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
24-0805
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.