WARRANT ARREST
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On the 26th of February, officers were directed to the District Court on Centre St for the report of a wanted person. Court staff were able to confirm that the warrant was active out of Delaware County. Amanda Copeland was arrested on the warrant and placed in a room at the court until Constables could take Copeland to Bucks Co Prison.
Location
152 Centre St
Penndel, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Feb 26, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25-0156