WARRANT ARREST
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
While on patrol in the area of S. Bellevue Ave and Lincoln Hwy on November 21st, officers observed a subject, Joseph Comiso Jr who is known to have warrants. Comiso was arrested and transported to DJ Baranoski's office to clear up the warrant.
Arrest Date
Nov 11, 2018
Reference ID
18-1444
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.