Wanted Subject
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On the 11th of March, a known subject who had warrant was spotted in the Mill Creek Apartment complex. The suspect, Timothy Collins, was detained as the warrant was confirmed. Bucks County Police Radio confirmed that warrant was in fact valid from Delaware County Sheriff's Office. During a search incident to his arrest, it was discovered that Collins was concealing on his person a loaded 9mm handgun magazine and a white powdery substance consistent with methamphetamine. Collins was arrested on the active Delaware County Warrant and he will be sent a summons to appear in court pending the outcome of lab testing.
Arrest Date
Mar 11, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-0155