WARRANT ARREST
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On the 26th of September, an officer responded to Mouse Towing in reference to a subject who was wanting to pick up a vehicle that was towed. While gathering the owner's information, it was found that Brandon Chatereski had an active bench warrant from the Bucks County Sheriff's office. He was arrested and taken to Penndel PD to await the arrivals of the Sheriffs.
Arrest Date
Sep 26, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20-0927
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.