WARRANT ARREST
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On the 20th of August, an officer was conducting traffic enforcement when he observed a vehicle traveling on Lincoln Hwy without functioning a functioning rear lighting system. Upon stopping the vehicle, the officer made contact with the driver, Melissa Roy. A check of PennDOT records indicated that Roy had a suspended license was not allowed to be driving a vehicle. A check of the rear seat passenger, Joey Burnosky, showed that she had an active warrant from the Bucks County Sheriff's office. He was arrested and released to the Bucks County Sheriff's upon their arrival. Roy will be sent a summons to appear in court and was released from the scene. The vehicle was towed as there were no licensed drivers available to drive the vehicle.
Arrest Date
Aug 20, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0775