DUI - Drug related
Vehicles Turning Left
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On the 19th of November officers were dispatched to the area of Lincoln Hwy and Durham Road for the report of a 3 vehicle accident with unknown injuries. Through an investigation, officers were able to determine that Jason Brutschea had caused the accident by making an improper left hand turn and striking the other vehicles. It was also determined that Brutschea was under the influence of narcotics and was arrested for suspected DUI-Drugs after being unable to complete field sobriety testing. Charges pending the outcome of lab testing.
Arrest Date
Nov 19, 2019
Reference ID
19-1278