WARRANT ARREST
Age
31
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
On the 3rd of March, an officer observing traffic in a school zone saw a car traveling southbound on Hulmeville Ave at a speed higher than the flashing School Zone permitted speed of 15 MPH. The vehicle was stopped, and contact was made with the driver, and sole occupant, Michael Brown. While speaking with Brown, he gave a fake name and DOB to officers. After multiple requests for his ID, Brown was arrested for failing to identify himself. Once under arrest, a bank card with Michael Brown's name was found in his pocket. Brown admitted he gave a fake name because he had a warrant. The warrant was from Philadelphia, and they confirmed that they still wanted Brown. Brown was fingerprinted and given citations for speeding in a school as well as driving while suspended. Brown was transported back to Philadelphia by the Philadelphia Sheriff's office.
Location
Hulmeville Ave & woodland Ave
Penndel, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25-0167