WARRANT ARREST
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
While in District Court in Penndel, a Penndel police officer observed a woman sitting in the lobby that he knew to have an active warrant for her arrest. The suspect's information was confirmed by the Bucks County Sheriff's Office. Lindsay Broadwater was approached and ID'd as the wanted subject. She was arrested without incident. After processing, Broadwater was transported to Bucks County Prison until her hearing.
Arrest Date
Oct 20, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-1009