Receiving Stolen Property (F)
(M) Possession A Controlled Substance and Possession of paraphernalia
and multiple traffic violations
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Officers in the area of Lincoln Hwy and S. Bellevue Ave were performing traffic enforcement and upon running a PA registration tag, found that the vehicle was stolen from Bristol Township earlier in the day. The driver attempted to elude police by driving North on Bellevue Ave, turning on to side streets and turning out his lights. Officers were able to find the vehicle and driver, Louis Branco, as the sole occupant of the vehicle. Branco was arrested for receiving stolen property, possession of marijuana & paraphernalia, and multiple other traffic offenses. After being arraigned, Branco was unable to post bail and was sent to Bucks County Prison to await hearings.
Arrest Date
Jan 22, 2018
Reference ID
18-0102
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.