RESISTING ARREST
CRIMINAL TRESPASS
DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On the 9th of January, officers were dispatched for the report of an unconscious person on Monroe Ave. Officers arrived on scene and found a male sitting a chair sleeping. When they tried to wake the male up, he refused and kept his eyes closed. Responding EMS units reported that the male, later identified as Nehemiah Bradley, has a tendency to become violent with EMS, PD and FD personnel. Bradley continued to refuse to follow commands of EMS and officers on scene. When he was told that he would have to leave the premises, Bradley made no attempt to get up or leave. Bradley was assisted to his feet and then towards the door. During this time, Bradley resisted the officers on scene and was arrested.
Location
152 Monroe Ave
Penndel, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Jan 9, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25-0024
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.