WARRANT ARREST
Posession of a Controlled Substance
Posession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On the 23rd of December 2019, Officers stopped a vehicle that had its registration suspended for insurance cancellation. After stopping the vehicle and speaking with the driver, and sole occupant Thomas Bell, it was found that he had an active warrant from the Bucks County Sheriff's Office. The warrant was confirmed and Bell was arrested and transported back to headquarters to await the arrival of the Sheriff's. During an inventory search of his vehicle prior to being towed, officers found suspected marijuana and unknown pills in a container. Charges pending the outcome of lab testing.
Arrest Date
Dec 23, 2019
Reference ID
19-1386
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.