Possession of Marijuana
Possession Drug Paraphernalia
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Officers in the 400 block of W. Lincoln Hwy observed a vehicle traveling westbound with a broken rear tail light. A traffic stop was conducted and the driver and sole occupant, Hope Atkins was ID'd by her PA DL. While officers were speaking with Atkins, they noticed the distinct smell of marijuana coming from the vehicle. Officers discovered a baggie of suspected marijuana in the center console along with drug paraphernalia. Charges are pending the outcome of lab testing.
Arrest Date
Sep 1, 2019
Reference ID
19-0981
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.