Posession of a Controlled Substance
Posession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
While doing a patrol check of the Penndel Rec Field at around midnight Friday Dec 6, 2019, an officer observed a vehicle reverse out of a parking lot and turn on to Hulmeville Ave without headlights or functioning brake lights. The vehicle was stopped and contact was made with the occupants. After making contact, officers could detect the unique odor of marijuana coming from the vehicle. After checking the vehicle, suspected marijuana was found as well as paraphernalia were found. A rear seat passenger, ID'd as Trinity Arendt, indicated that the marijuana was hers. She was arrested for the posession of a controlled substance. There was no other contraband in the vehicle and the other occupants were released. Charges pending the outcome of lab testing.
Arrest Date
Dec 6, 2019
Reference ID
19-1336
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.