DUI
Drivers Required to be Licensed
Required Inspection
Required Emissions
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On the 24th of March, an officer participating in a Bucks County Traffic Detail observed a vehicle on Lincoln Hwy that displayed expired emissions and inspection stickers. Upon stopping the vehicle, the officers could detect the odor of marijuana coming from the vehicle. The driver, and sole occupant, Jared Adames, was ID'd with a PA DL. Additionally, Jared had bloodshot eyes and spoke with slurred speech. Jared was arrested for suspected DUI and charges are pending the outcome of lab testing.
Arrest Date
Mar 24, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-0272