PUBLIC INTOXICATION
Age
61 (at time of arrest)
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
While on patrol on the 13th of August 2024, an officer saw a male subject walking down the sidewalk stumble and fall to the ground. Upon checking to see if the subject was ok, the officer could detect the odor of an alcoholic beverage coming from his breath and person. Due to his injuries, Elshad Abraham was transported to a local hospital for evaluation. Abraham was sent a summons to appear in court for public intoxication.
Location
Hulmeville Ave
Crescent St
Penndel, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Aug 13, 2024
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
24-0670