Patrol conducted a traffic stop in the area of 2nd St. Pike for an expired registration. The vehicle passenger, Alison Yerger was taken into custody for possession of a controlled substance and drug paraphernalia.
Location
2nd St. Pike Richboro, PA 18954
Arrest Date
Nov 17, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
54-20-15535
Created Nov 18th, 2020
Northampton Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northampton Township Police Department.