Patrol responded to Tanyard Rd. for a report of a hit and run accident. Complainant reports a white Dodge truck swerved into the oncoming lane of travel and struck his trash cans. Patrol located the Dodge truck in a nearby parking lot. After further investigation, the vehicle operator was taken into custody for DUI.
Location
Tanyard Rd. Richboro, PA 18954
Arrest Date
Aug 11, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Created Aug 13th, 2020
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Northampton Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Northampton Township Police Department.