Patrol conducted a traffic stop on 2nd St. Pike. The vehicle operator, Jessie Thomas was identified by an expired New Jersey Drivers license. Thomas appeared to be impaired alcohol related. Thomas performed several field sobriety tests and it was determined that he was incapable of safely operating a motor vehicle. After further investigation it was learned that Thomas's license was suspended. Thomas was taken into custody. Thomas was charged with Driving Under the Influence, Operating a vehicle with a suspended license and other summary offenses.
Location
2nd St. Pike Richboro, PA 18954
Arrest Date
Sep 7, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Created Sep 9th, 2020
Northampton Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northampton Township Police Department.