To follow Northampton Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Northampton Township Police Department.
(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault (1 ct)(18) 2709 (A)(1) - Harassment
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Patrol responded to a residence for a report of an assault. Blake Salzman was taken into custody and charged with simple assault.
Location
Hopkins Ct.Holland, PA 18966
Arrest Date
May 15, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
54-21-06968
To follow the Northampton Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Northampton Township Police Department.