(18) 3929 (A) Retail Theft (F3)
(18) 903 (a) Conspiracy (retail theft)
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 11/05/2021, Patrol responded to a report of a retail theft in progress at a local business. Upon arrival, Patrol observed a male leaving the store matching the description provided by the manager. The male was identified as Tequan Robinson. While speaking with the manager, it was learned that Robinson loaded two Hallmark bags with over $1,829.86 worth of merchandise. Robinson noticed the manager was on to him, so he abandoned the Hallmark bags and left the store.
While placing Robinson under arrest, Police located some merchandise in his hoodie pocket. Patrol was then notified by Newtown Borough PD. that they had a similar retail theft that just took place. The male in the video matched Robinson. In that retail theft, Robinson left the store with two Hallmark bags totaling $2,881.81 in stolen merchandise.
Robinson was charged with Retail Theft and Criminal Conspiracy.
Location
2nd St. Pike
Richboro, PA 18954
Arrest Date
Nov 11, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
542116156