Patrol conducted a traffic stop in the area of New Rd. at Bustleton Pike. After further investigation, the vehicle operator, Jay Reich was taken into custody for possession of a controlled substance and drug paraphernalia.
Location
New Rd. Bustleton Pike Churchville, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 4, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
542111427
Created Aug 9th, 2021
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Northampton Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Northampton Township Police Department.