18 2701a1 Simple Assault Domestic Violence
18 2709a1 Harassment
1 count 2902A1 Unlawful Restraint
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Police arrested Anthony Patrick Regina, charging him with Unlawful Restraint, Simple Assault, and Harassment after a victim identified him as assaulting her in the parking lot of the Holland Wawa. The victim reported that she and Regina were driving together in a car. Regina began hitting the brakes in what the victim believed was an attempt to cause her to hit her head. Regina pulled into the Wawa parking lot and the victim then went into the Wawa and Regina drove off, only to return and confront the victim. During the confrontation, Regina grabbed the victim around her neck, lifting her from the ground. The victim broke free and Regina fled. Witnesses called police. Police conducted an investigation and developed probable cause to seek a warrant for the arrest of Anthony Regina.
Police contacted Regina who initially denied the allegations. Police advised that a warrant existed for Regina's arrest and Regina was subsequently arrested, processed, and sent to Buck County Correctional center.
Location
236 Holland ROAD
HOlland, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Apr 14, 2020
Reference ID
54-20-05014
Disposition
Regina was arraigned, and remanded to the Bucks County Correctional Facility
Arraignment Date
Apr 23, 2020
Judge
MDJ J. Seaman
Bail
50000
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northampton Township Police Department.