To follow Northampton Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Northampton Township Police Department.
(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
Patrol responded to Bennett Place for a report of an assault. After further investigation, Nodar Rakviashvili was taken into custody.
Location
Bennett PlaceHolland, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Oct 27, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
54-21-15626
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northampton Township Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing