To follow Northampton Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Northampton Township Police Department.
(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault2901 a1 Harassment
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Patrol responded to a residence for a report of a Simple Assault. Suspect, William Peltsky was taken into custody.
Location
New Rd.Churchville, PA 18966
Arrest Date
May 8, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
542106600
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northampton Township Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing