Patrol observed a white Chev. truck swerving and failing to maintain the lane of travel on multiple occasions. Patrol attempted to initiate a traffic stop on East Bristol Rd, but the operator continued driving, until coming to a stop on Stephen Way. Patrol made contact with the vehicle operator, Timothy OConnor. OConnor displayed obvious signs of intoxication. After further investigation, OConnor was taken into custody for driving under the influence.
Location
East Bristol Rd. Chuchville, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jul 26, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
54-21-10982
Created Jul 28th, 2021
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Northampton Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Northampton Township Police Department.