(1) COUNT 18 3929 A 1 RETAIL THEFT
Age
66 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
The Northampton Township Police Department arrested Nesmith, Andrew on Friday May 23rd, 2025.
Patrol responded to the Richboro Fine Wine and Spirits for a report of a retail theft, not in progress. Upon arrival, Patrol spoke with complainant who reported an unknown male stole alcohol that was valued at over $360.00. After further investigation, the male was identified as Andrew Nesmith. It was learned that several other Fine Wine and Spirits in different townships throughout Bucks County were also victims of Nesmith. A warrant has been issued for Andrew Nesmith's arrest.
Location
890 2nd St. Pike
Richboro, PA 18954
Arrest Date
Jan 4, 2025
Reference ID
54-23-17904