Patrol conducted a traffic stop on Holland Rd. The vehicle passenger, Samantha Morris had an active warrant out of Philadelphia. After placing Morris under arrest, it was discovered that she was in possession of controlled substances as well as drug paraphernalia. Morris was processed on possession charges and released to the Philadelphia Sherriff's office.
Location
Holland Rd. Holland, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Sep 20, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Created Sep 21st, 2020
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Northampton Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Northampton Township Police Department.