Patrol conducted a traffic stop on Bustleton Pike at East Bristol Road. After further investigation, the vehicle operator Manuel Montenegro was taken into custody for possession of a controlled substance and drug paraphernalia.
Location
BUSTLETON PIKE CHURCHVILLE, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Mar 11, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
542103464
Created Apr 6th, 2021
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Northampton Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Northampton Township Police Department.