Patrol observed a silver colored sedan traveling westbound on Almshouse Rd. operating with a completely missing passenger side front tire. Patrol initiated a traffic stop and spoke with vehicle operator, Edgar Monroy-Figueroa. After further investigation, Monroy-Figueroa was taken into custody for Driving Under the Influence.
Location
Almshouse Rd. Richboro, PA 18954
Arrest Date
May 2, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
542106235
Created May 6th, 2021
Northampton Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northampton Township Police Department.