(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
(18) 2709(A)(1)Harassment
(18) 3304(A)(1)
(18) 5503(a)(1) Disorderly Conduct
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Northampton Township Police arrested 28-year-old Patrick Micchelli, charging him with simple assault, disorderly conduct, criminal mischief and harassment, as a result of a fight between Micchelli and the victim, in the area of Bustleton Pike and Tanyard Roads. One witness reported Micchelli punched the victim in the face and was also observed, kicking and punching a car at the scene. When police arrive on the scene the men were separated and interviewed. Micchelli told police that he and the victim were driving together when an argument between the two started. The argument became physical and spilled out onto the street. The victim asked a witness to call police. Micchelli was arrested, transported to headquarters and processed and arraigned.
Location
Bustleton Pike and Tanyard Road
Churchville, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 5, 2019
Reference ID
54-19-12395
Disposition
Michelli was processed, arraigned and released with bail conditions imposed
Arraignment Date
Aug 5, 2019
Judge
MDJ Snow
Bail
25000