Patrol conducted a traffic stop in the area of 2nd St. Pike for an expired registration. After further investigation, the vehicle operator, William Menarde was taken into custody for suspicion of Driving Under the Influence.
Location
2nd St. Pike Richboro, PA 18954
Arrest Date
Aug 18, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Created Aug 20th, 2020
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Northampton Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Northampton Township Police Department.