Patrol conducted a traffic stop in the area of Almshouse Rd. at Temperance Lane for a vehicle that was not registered, insured or inspected. After further investigation, the vehicle passenger, Lacey Mancuso was taken into custody for possession of a controlled substance and drug paraphernalia.
Location
Almshouse Rd. Richboro, PA 18954
Arrest Date
Jul 3, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
542109711
Created Jul 7th, 2021
Northampton Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northampton Township Police Department.