Patrol responded to a residence for a report of an aggravated assault. Patrol took suspect, Leonard Levash into custody for threatening victim with a knife.
Location
Barberry Lane Churchville, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Oct 15, 2021
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
542115030
Created Oct 19th, 2021
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Northampton Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Northampton Township Police Department.