1 count (18)3502(A)(1)(i)Burglary
3503(b)(1) (I) DEFIANT TRESPASS
(18) 2709(A)(1)Stalking and Harassment
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
Northampton Township Police arrested 22-year-old Oleg Kravets, on November 2, 2019 at 11:30am, charging him with Burglary, Defiant Trespass, Stalking and Harassment. Kravets was being investigated for a series of incidents of stalking and harassing a 20-year-old female resident of the Township. Kravets was arrested as he was attempting to enter the residence of the stalking victim. The victim was at home and observed Kravets arrive and attempt to enter her residence. Police responded to her call for help and found Kravets on the property. While awaiting police, the victim heard Oleg attempting to access the keyless locking system of the front door and also heard the door handle being manipulated. Finally, the victim heard her front door being pushed as if someone was attempting to force entry.
Based on the on-scene investigation and previous incidents still being investigated, Kravets was arrested, processed, arraigned and transported to Bucks County Correctional Facility in lieu of $200, 000, 10% bail.
Location
Mohawk Drive
richboro, PA 18954
Arrest Date
Nov 2, 2019
Reference ID
54-19-17371
Disposition
Remanded to Bucks County Prison
Arraignment Date
Nov 2, 2019
Judge
Magisterial District Justice Seaman
Bail
200000