To follow Northampton Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Northampton Township Police Department.
(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault(18) 2709 (A)(1) - Harassment
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Patrol responded for a report of a simple assault. After further investigation, Adam Kaplan was taken into custody.
Location
Barry Ct.Holland, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jan 11, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
54-21-00435
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northampton Township Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing