While traveling northbound on 2nd St. Pike, Patrol observed a vehicle make a left turn onto southbound 2nd St. Pike. While making the turn, the vehicle operator, Natalia Holguin turned too wide and drove up onto the curb and then back into the southbound lane of 2nd St. Pike. Patrol initiated a traffic stop on the vehicle. After further investigation, Holguin was taken into custody for driving under the influence.
Location
2nd St. Pike Richboro, PA 18954
Arrest Date
Jan 9, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
54-21-00400
Created Jan 11th, 2021
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Northampton Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Northampton Township Police Department.