Patrol responded to a residence for a report of a Simple Assault. After further investigation, suspect, Christopher Hernandez was taken into custody for Simple Assault.
Location
Green Valley Dr. Churchville, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Oct 16, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
542115118
Created Oct 19th, 2021
Northampton Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northampton Township Police Department.