Victim came to our HQ to report an assault that occurred. After further investigation, a warrant was issued for Russell Hempel for Simple Assault and Harassment. Russell Hempel turned himself into our HQ where he was processed and arraigned.
Location
Old Mill Lane Holland, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Feb 11, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
542101915
Created Feb 12th, 2021
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Northampton Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Northampton Township Police Department.