Patrol conducted a traffic stop on Liberty Dr. at Middle Holland Rd. for an expired inspection (11/19) and an inoperable brake light. After further investigation, the vehicle operator, Micah Haynes was taken into custody for a possession of a controlled substance and drug paraphernalia.
Arrest Date
Nov 15, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
542015410
Created Nov 16th, 2020
Northampton Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northampton Township Police Department.